The average property sale price in Les Tres Torres neighbourhood is 6,744 €/m², according to provisional 2026 figures published by Barcelona City Council. This average covers recorded transactions from an incomplete year; the value of an individual home depends on its characteristics.
Official data from Barcelona City Council. Each figure includes its reference date so you can distinguish the latest available data from the current year.
01 · The housing market
Neighbourhood prices and property sales
Prices paid in recorded transactions, how prices have changed and the ownership of the existing housing stock.
The property sales market
Four key figures for recorded property sales: price per square metre, number of transactions, average purchase price and floor area of homes sold.
Average sale price per m²
5,743 €/m²
2025 · full year
+7.4%compared with the previous year
Residential property sales
142
2025 · full year
+5.2%compared with the previous year
Average price per home
956,859 €
2025 · full year
-0.5%compared with the previous year
Average area of homes sold
186.1 m²
2025 · full year
-6.6%compared with the previous year
Average sale price per m² over time
Recorded property sales · euros per square metre
Scroll the chart to see every year.
Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona
Each row states its full reference year. The same period is used for all three areas.
Indicator / category
Les Tres Torres
Sarrià-Sant Gervasi
Barcelona
Average sale price per m² 2025 · full year
5,743 €/m²
5,635 €/m²
4,254 €/m²
Residential property sales 2025 · full year
142
1,419
16,897
Average price per home 2025 · full year
956,859 €
790,488 €
372,930 €
Average area of homes sold 2025 · full year
186.1 m²
147.2 m²
86.4 m²
Averages from recorded transactions; these are not individual valuations. The floor area refers to the homes sold.
Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Notarial records
2025 · full year
Price by construction period
The average price per square metre of homes sold, grouped by construction period. Figures relate to the stated year, rather than an average across the historical series. Open the historical table to follow each group over time.
1940–19595,243 €/m²
1960–19795,747 €/m²
1980–19996,044 €/m²
Not recorded5,627 €/m²
Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona
2025 · full year · The same period is used for all three areas.
Indicator / category
Les Tres Torres
Sarrià-Sant Gervasi
Barcelona
2020–present
Not published
5,890 €/m²
5,731 €/m²
2000–2020
Not published
6,293 €/m²
4,904 €/m²
1980–1999
6,044 €/m²
6,007 €/m²
4,373 €/m²
1960–1979
5,747 €/m²
5,569 €/m²
3,944 €/m²
1940–1959
5,243 €/m²
5,304 €/m²
4,105 €/m²
1920–1939
Not published
5,215 €/m²
4,772 €/m²
1900–1919
Not published
5,943 €/m²
4,640 €/m²
Before 1900
Not published
6,864 €/m²
4,308 €/m²
Not recorded
5,627 €/m²
6,039 €/m²
4,278 €/m²
Average sales with at least five observations, restricted to horizontal property. Differences do not isolate the effect of age and are not individual valuations.
View historical data
2021 · full year – 2025 · full year · Most recent first
Category
2025 · full year
2024 · full year
2023 · full year
2022 · full year
2021 · full year
1980–1999
6,044 €/m²
5,213 €/m²
5,465 €/m²
4,524 €/m²
4,896 €/m²
1960–1979
5,747 €/m²
5,037 €/m²
5,020 €/m²
4,683 €/m²
4,009 €/m²
1940–1959
5,243 €/m²
5,800 €/m²
5,425 €/m²
Not published
4,520 €/m²
1920–1939
Not published
5,675 €/m²
Not published
Not published
6,886 €/m²
Not recorded
5,627 €/m²
5,098 €/m²
5,783 €/m²
5,349 €/m²
4,270 €/m²
Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD
09/03/2026
Registered ownership
The distribution of homes by their first registered cadastral holder: individuals, companies, public bodies and other entities.
“Individual — Spanish nationality” is the largest category, accounting for 76.7% of the total.
80.0 %
of homes have an individual as their first registered cadastral holder.
Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona
09/03/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas. Percentage of each area’s total where the source permits calculation; below, the number of homes.
Indicator / category
Les Tres Torres
Sarrià-Sant Gervasi
Barcelona
Individual — Spanish nationality
76.7 %5,437 homes
76.0 %59,737 homes
78.8 %659,066 homes
Individual — foreign nationality
3.3 %235 homes
4.0 %3,148 homes
5.6 %47,005 homes
Public limited company
3.7 %262 homes
3.1 %2,464 homes
2.1 %17,525 homes
Limited liability / civil company
14.7 %1,039 homes
14.9 %11,741 homes
10.0 %83,338 homes
Other companies and associations
0.8 %60 homes
1.1 %854 homes
1.0 %8,237 homes
Foreign entities
0.1 %8 homes
0.1 %78 homes
0.1 %691 homes
Public bodies
0.4 %31 homes
0.3 %217 homes
2.0 %16,387 homes
Religious institutions
0.0 %3 homes
0.2 %171 homes
0.2 %1,534 homes
Other types / joint ventures
Not published
0.0 %5 homes
0.0 %123 homes
Not recorded
0.2 %16 homes
0.3 %197 homes
0.3 %2,715 homes
Based on the first cadastral holder; this does not identify large landlords or how each home is used.
View historical data
01/01/2022 – 09/03/2026 · Most recent first
Category
09/03/2026
04/03/2025
26/02/2024
06/03/2023
01/01/2022
Individual — Spanish nationality
5,437
5,430
5,432
5,468
5,457
Individual — foreign nationality
235
236
244
231
229
Public limited company
262
264
270
279
269
Limited liability / civil company
1,039
1,034
1,009
977
992
Other companies and associations
60
59
60
54
53
Foreign entities
8
9
8
8
10
Public bodies
31
31
31
22
22
Religious institutions
3
3
4
5
5
Other types / joint ventures
Not published
Not published
Not published
1
1
Not recorded
16
18
21
22
34
Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Cadastre / property tax
02 · The housing stock
Homes in the neighbourhood
Floor areas, construction periods and the number of homes. A picture of the housing stock that puts your own property in context.
09/03/2026
How does your home compare in size?
Compare your home’s floor area with the sizes found in the neighbourhood and see what share each range represents.
“151–210 m²” is the largest category, accounting for 25.0% of the total.
<30 m²1.5 %106 homes
31–60 m²9.9 %702 homes
61–90 m²16.4 %1,160 homes
91–120 m²18.0 %1,277 homes
121–150 m²18.1 %1,280 homes
151–210 m²25.0 %1,770 homes
211–250 m²6.7 %472 homes
>250 m²4.6 %324 homes
Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona
09/03/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas. Percentage of each area’s total where the source permits calculation; below, the number of homes.
Indicator / category
Les Tres Torres
Sarrià-Sant Gervasi
Barcelona
<30 m²
1.5 %106 homes
3.2 %2,489 homes
3.0 %25,014 homes
31–60 m²
9.9 %702 homes
15.9 %12,487 homes
27.2 %227,392 homes
61–90 m²
16.4 %1,160 homes
26.0 %20,473 homes
46.0 %384,437 homes
91–120 m²
18.0 %1,277 homes
21.7 %17,039 homes
15.6 %130,240 homes
121–150 m²
18.1 %1,280 homes
13.7 %10,736 homes
4.4 %36,538 homes
151–210 m²
25.0 %1,770 homes
14.0 %10,991 homes
2.9 %24,203 homes
211–250 m²
6.7 %472 homes
3.0 %2,342 homes
0.6 %4,719 homes
>250 m²
4.6 %324 homes
2.6 %2,055 homes
0.5 %4,078 homes
Existing cadastral housing stock; these are not current listings.
View historical data
01/01/2022 – 09/03/2026 · Most recent first
Category
09/03/2026
04/03/2025
26/02/2024
06/03/2023
01/01/2022
<30 m²
106
106
103
99
100
31–60 m²
702
702
699
697
700
61–90 m²
1,160
1,157
1,145
1,142
1,143
91–120 m²
1,277
1,279
1,290
1,286
1,287
121–150 m²
1,280
1,281
1,278
1,277
1,277
151–210 m²
1,770
1,759
1,762
1,763
1,762
211–250 m²
472
464
465
463
462
>250 m²
324
336
337
340
341
Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Cadastre / property tax
09/03/2026
When the homes were built
See how homes are distributed by construction year and which periods account for the largest share of the housing stock.
“1971–1980” is the largest category, accounting for 34.4% of the total.
Percentage above each bar · Number of homes below each period
0.9 %
<190164
8.4 %
1901–1940593
3.1 %
1941–1950217
5.7 %
1951–1960401
24.5 %
1961–19701,739
34.4 %
1971–19802,436
8.1 %
1981–1990572
9.3 %
1991–2000658
4.5 %
2001–2010322
1.0 %
2011–202073
0.2 %
2021–203016
Scroll the chart to see every period.Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona
09/03/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas. Percentage of each area’s total where the source permits calculation; below, the number of homes.
Indicator / category
Les Tres Torres
Sarrià-Sant Gervasi
Barcelona
<1901
0.9 %64 homes
2.0 %1,575 homes
9.5 %79,125 homes
1901–1940
8.4 %593 homes
12.0 %9,460 homes
14.2 %118,546 homes
1941–1950
3.1 %217 homes
8.3 %6,562 homes
3.0 %24,697 homes
1951–1960
5.7 %401 homes
12.9 %10,159 homes
9.4 %78,578 homes
1961–1970
24.5 %1,739 homes
25.8 %20,290 homes
24.9 %208,397 homes
1971–1980
34.4 %2,436 homes
22.2 %17,462 homes
20.6 %171,941 homes
1981–1990
8.1 %572 homes
5.6 %4,396 homes
4.7 %39,394 homes
1991–2000
9.3 %658 homes
4.1 %3,213 homes
5.0 %41,970 homes
2001–2010
4.5 %322 homes
4.4 %3,427 homes
5.6 %46,677 homes
2011–2020
1.0 %73 homes
1.7 %1,373 homes
2.0 %16,530 homes
2021–2030
0.2 %16 homes
0.9 %695 homes
1.3 %10,766 homes
Building age does not indicate condition or renovation history.
View historical data
01/01/2022 – 09/03/2026 · Most recent first
Category
09/03/2026
04/03/2025
26/02/2024
06/03/2023
01/01/2022
<1901
64
64
64
64
64
1901–1940
593
593
594
595
595
1941–1950
217
219
219
220
220
1951–1960
401
403
402
403
403
1961–1970
1,739
1,737
1,739
1,738
1,741
1971–1980
2,436
2,435
2,435
2,432
2,433
1981–1990
572
576
574
571
571
1991–2000
658
658
658
658
658
2001–2010
322
317
317
317
318
2011–2020
73
70
69
69
69
2021–2030
16
12
8
Not published
Not published
Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Cadastre / property tax
09/03/2026
Average size of existing homes
The average floor area of homes in the cadastre, compared with the district and Barcelona as a whole.
Change from the previous annual edition: -0.1%.
133.3 m²
Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona
09/03/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas.
Les Tres Torres133.3 m²
Sarrià-Sant Gervasi108.4 m²
Barcelona77.9 m²
Existing cadastral housing stock; these are not current listings.
View historical data
01/01/2022 – 09/03/2026 · Most recent first
Date
Value
09/03/2026
133.3 m²
04/03/2025
133.4 m²
26/02/2024
133.5 m²
06/03/2023
133.7 m²
01/01/2022
133.7 m²
Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Cadastre / property tax
09/03/2026
Average age of homes
The average age of the housing stock, calculated from construction years. Compare the neighbourhood with its district and the city.
Change from the previous annual edition: +1.7%.
54.5 years
Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona
09/03/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas.
Les Tres Torres54.5 years
Sarrià-Sant Gervasi61.8 years
Barcelona66.5 years
Building age does not indicate condition or renovation history.
View historical data
01/01/2022 – 09/03/2026 · Most recent first
Date
Value
09/03/2026
54.5 years
04/03/2025
53.6 years
26/02/2024
52.6 years
06/03/2023
51.7 years
01/01/2022
50.7 years
Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Cadastre / property tax
09/03/2026
Homes in the neighbourhood
The number of homes recorded in the cadastre. Explore the trend and compare it with totals for the district and Barcelona.
Change from the previous annual edition: +0.1%.
7,091
Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona
09/03/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas.
Indicator / category
Les Tres Torres
Sarrià-Sant Gervasi
Barcelona
Homes in the neighbourhood
7,091
78,612
836,621
Existing cadastral housing stock; these are not current listings.
View historical data
01/01/2022 – 09/03/2026 · Most recent first
Date
Value
09/03/2026
7,091
04/03/2025
7,084
26/02/2024
7,079
06/03/2023
7,067
01/01/2022
7,072
Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Cadastre / property tax
03 · Life in the neighbourhood
Households, residents and disposable income
Household composition and residents’ economic context, with comparisons between areas where the data allow.
01/01/2026
People registered at each address
The distribution of neighbourhood households by the number of people registered at each address.
“One person” is the largest category, accounting for 26.1% of the total.
One person26.1 %1,478 households
Two people23.9 %1,353 households
Three people17.4 %986 households
Four people17.4 %985 households
Five people9.4 %534 households
Six people3.1 %176 households
Seven people1.3 %72 households
Eight people0.7 %37 households
Nine or more people0.6 %36 households
Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona
01/01/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas. Percentage of each area’s total where the source permits calculation; below, the number of households.
Indicator / category
Les Tres Torres
Sarrià-Sant Gervasi
Barcelona
One person
26.1 %1,478 households
30.5 %17,856 households
31.9 %218,433 households
Two people
23.9 %1,353 households
26.0 %15,222 households
29.5 %201,690 households
Three people
17.4 %986 households
17.0 %9,922 households
17.6 %120,498 households
Four people
17.4 %985 households
15.8 %9,210 households
12.7 %86,631 households
Five people
9.4 %534 households
6.9 %4,063 households
4.4 %30,379 households
Six people
3.1 %176 households
2.0 %1,198 households
1.8 %12,508 households
Seven people
1.3 %72 households
0.8 %489 households
0.9 %6,005 households
Eight people
0.7 %37 households
0.4 %219 households
0.5 %3,256 households
Nine or more people
0.6 %36 households
0.5 %297 households
0.7 %4,677 households
Municipal register addresses. These figures describe residents, not buyers.
View historical data
01/01/2022 – 01/01/2026 · Most recent first
Category
01/01/2026
01/01/2025
01/01/2024
01/01/2023
01/01/2022
One person
1,478
1,507
1,459
1,488
1,458
Two people
1,353
1,320
1,310
1,313
1,314
Three people
986
982
1,013
942
921
Four people
985
976
974
975
969
Five people
534
536
542
565
562
Six people
176
185
188
177
173
Seven people
72
74
73
74
75
Eight people
37
36
35
34
31
Nine or more people
36
40
41
43
42
Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Municipal population register
01/01/2026
Children registered at each address
The distribution of households by the number of registered residents under 18. The chart separates households with children from those without.
“No one under 18” is the largest category, accounting for 69.9% of the total.
30.1% of addresses have at least one registered resident under 18.
30.1 %with children
With residents under 18
Without residents under 18
Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona
01/01/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas. Percentage of each area’s total where the source permits calculation; below, the number of households.
Indicator / category
Les Tres Torres
Sarrià-Sant Gervasi
Barcelona
No one under 18
69.9 %3,956 households
73.6 %43,057 households
78.6 %538,014 households
One person under 18
12.7 %719 households
12.3 %7,216 households
12.1 %82,743 households
Two people under 18
11.9 %675 households
10.6 %6,188 households
7.4 %50,744 households
Three people under 18
4.3 %246 households
2.8 %1,641 households
1.4 %9,886 households
Four or more people under 18
1.1 %61 households
0.6 %374 households
0.4 %2,690 households
Municipal register addresses. These figures describe residents, not buyers.
View historical data
01/01/2022 – 01/01/2026 · Most recent first
Category
01/01/2026
01/01/2025
01/01/2024
01/01/2023
01/01/2022
No one under 18
3,956
3,950
3,885
3,865
3,838
One person under 18
719
693
695
667
626
Two people under 18
675
686
718
738
711
Three people under 18
246
259
268
258
292
Four or more people under 18
61
68
69
83
78
Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Municipal population register
01/01/2026
Registered households
The number of addresses with registered residents. One address may be home to one or more people; this differs from the total number of homes in the cadastre.
The change from the previous annual edition is below 0.1%.
5,657
Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona
01/01/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas.
Indicator / category
Les Tres Torres
Sarrià-Sant Gervasi
Barcelona
Registered households
5,657
58,476
684,077
Municipal register addresses. These figures describe residents, not buyers.
View historical data
01/01/2022 – 01/01/2026 · Most recent first
Date
Value
01/01/2026
5,657
01/01/2025
5,656
01/01/2024
5,635
01/01/2023
5,611
01/01/2022
5,545
Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Municipal population register
2023
Disposable income per resident
Annual disposable income per neighbourhood resident, compared with the district and Barcelona for the same year.
Change from the previous annual edition: +32.5%.
49,219 €
Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona
2023 · The same period is used for all three areas.
Les Tres Torres49,219 €
Sarrià-Sant Gervasi41,740 €
Barcelona26,069 €
Annual disposable income per resident. This is not a salary or buyers’ budget.
View historical data
2019 – 2023 · Most recent first
Date
Value
2023
49,219 €
2022
37,151 €
2021
34,107 €
2020
36,341 €
2019
40,368 €
Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD
04 · History and housing
Les Tres Torres, from villas to a residential neighbourhood
Les Tres Torres · Sarrià-Sant Gervasi · Barcelona
Neighbourhood history
Three houses built in the early twentieth century gave the neighbourhood its name. Railway connections and subsequent development transformed this former fringe area. The older streets around the market sit alongside more open residential buildings and the Can Ràbia area.
Distinguish buildings in continuous street blocks from properties with gardens or shared facilities. Terraces, parking spaces, orientation and service charges may matter considerably. Check exactly which floor areas and ancillary spaces are included in each transaction before comparing sale prices or estimating a home’s value.
A useful comparison starts with understanding what each figure measures. Open the historical tables and read the notes accompanying each indicator.
Are these asking prices or recorded sale prices?
The market section uses averages from recorded transactions, based on notarial statistics published by the City Council. These differ from the asking prices shown on property portals.
Why do the reference dates differ?
Sales, cadastral, population register and income data are released on different schedules. Each section shows its reference period. Viewing this page today does not mean all indicators relate to the same year.
Does the average floor area cover all homes?
The sales section measures the homes that were sold. The housing stock section measures homes recorded in the cadastre. These are different populations, so their averages can differ.
What do “Suppressed” and “Not published” mean?
“Suppressed” means the source withholds the information to protect confidentiality. “Not published” means no value is available for the category and period shown. Neither expression means zero.
Can I value my home using the price per m²?
The neighbourhood average is a general reference. An individual valuation requires an assessment of the exact location, floor area, floor level, lift, natural light, condition and building characteristics, together with suitable comparable properties.
You can drop in without an appointment to discuss your property, ask questions and arrange an in-person valuation. We help you sell homes throughout Barcelona.
Espai Sant Joan
PUNTO HABITAT Passeig de Sant Joan, 150 · Barcelona 93 539 14 10
Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.
Gestionar el consentimiento de las cookies
Para ofrecer las mejores experiencias, utilizamos tecnologías como las cookies para almacenar y/o acceder a la información del dispositivo. El consentimiento de estas tecnologías nos permitirá procesar datos como el comportamiento de navegación o las identificaciones únicas en este sitio. No consentir o retirar el consentimiento, puede afectar negativamente a ciertas características y funciones.
Funcional
Always active
El almacenamiento o acceso técnico es estrictamente necesario para el propósito legítimo de permitir el uso de un servicio específico explícitamente solicitado por el abonado o usuario, o con el único propósito de llevar a cabo la transmisión de una comunicación a través de una red de comunicaciones electrónicas.
Preferencias
El almacenamiento o acceso técnico es necesario para la finalidad legítima de almacenar preferencias no solicitadas por el abonado o usuario.
Estadísticas
El almacenamiento o acceso técnico que es utilizado exclusivamente con fines estadísticos.El almacenamiento o acceso técnico que se utiliza exclusivamente con fines estadísticos anónimos. Sin un requerimiento, el cumplimiento voluntario por parte de tu proveedor de servicios de Internet, o los registros adicionales de un tercero, la información almacenada o recuperada sólo para este propósito no se puede utilizar para identificarte.
Marketing
El almacenamiento o acceso técnico es necesario para crear perfiles de usuario para enviar publicidad, o para rastrear al usuario en una web o en varias web con fines de marketing similares.