Sarrià-Sant Gervasi

Property prices in Les Tres Torres

The average property sale price in Les Tres Torres neighbourhood is 6,744 €/m², according to provisional 2026 figures published by Barcelona City Council. This average covers recorded transactions from an incomplete year; the value of an individual home depends on its characteristics.

Explore the data
Entrance to Les Tres Torres station and residential buildings on Via Augusta
Via Augusta · Les Tres Torres

Official data from Barcelona City Council. Each figure includes its reference date so you can distinguish the latest available data from the current year.

01 · The housing market

Neighbourhood prices and property sales

Prices paid in recorded transactions, how prices have changed and the ownership of the existing housing stock.

The property sales market

Four key figures for recorded property sales: price per square metre, number of transactions, average purchase price and floor area of homes sold.

Average sale price per m²

5,743 €/m²

2025 · full year

+7.4% compared with the previous year

Residential property sales

142

2025 · full year

+5.2% compared with the previous year

Average price per home

956,859 €

2025 · full year

-0.5% compared with the previous year

Average area of homes sold

186.1 m²

2025 · full year

-6.6% compared with the previous year

Average sale price per m² over time

Recorded property sales · euros per square metre

4,0004,5005,0005,5006,00020164,29220174,64420184,94520194,62820204,24420214,49020225,01720235,33620245,34820255,743

Scroll the chart to see every year.

Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona

Each row states its full reference year. The same period is used for all three areas.

Indicator / categoryLes Tres TorresSarrià-Sant GervasiBarcelona
Average sale price per m²
2025 · full year
5,743 €/m²5,635 €/m²4,254 €/m²
Residential property sales
2025 · full year
1421,41916,897
Average price per home
2025 · full year
956,859 €790,488 €372,930 €
Average area of homes sold
2025 · full year
186.1 m²147.2 m²86.4 m²

Averages from recorded transactions; these are not individual valuations. The floor area refers to the homes sold.

Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Notarial records

2025 · full year

Price by construction period

The average price per square metre of homes sold, grouped by construction period. Figures relate to the stated year, rather than an average across the historical series. Open the historical table to follow each group over time.

1940–19595,243 €/m²
1960–19795,747 €/m²
1980–19996,044 €/m²
Not recorded5,627 €/m²
Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona

2025 · full year · The same period is used for all three areas.

Indicator / categoryLes Tres TorresSarrià-Sant GervasiBarcelona
2020–presentNot published5,890 €/m²5,731 €/m²
2000–2020Not published6,293 €/m²4,904 €/m²
1980–19996,044 €/m²6,007 €/m²4,373 €/m²
1960–19795,747 €/m²5,569 €/m²3,944 €/m²
1940–19595,243 €/m²5,304 €/m²4,105 €/m²
1920–1939Not published5,215 €/m²4,772 €/m²
1900–1919Not published5,943 €/m²4,640 €/m²
Before 1900Not published6,864 €/m²4,308 €/m²
Not recorded5,627 €/m²6,039 €/m²4,278 €/m²

Average sales with at least five observations, restricted to horizontal property. Differences do not isolate the effect of age and are not individual valuations.

View historical data

2021 · full year – 2025 · full year · Most recent first

Category2025 · full year2024 · full year2023 · full year2022 · full year2021 · full year
1980–19996,044 €/m²5,213 €/m²5,465 €/m²4,524 €/m²4,896 €/m²
1960–19795,747 €/m²5,037 €/m²5,020 €/m²4,683 €/m²4,009 €/m²
1940–19595,243 €/m²5,800 €/m²5,425 €/m²Not published4,520 €/m²
1920–1939Not published5,675 €/m²Not publishedNot published6,886 €/m²
Not recorded5,627 €/m²5,098 €/m²5,783 €/m²5,349 €/m²4,270 €/m²

Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD

09/03/2026

Registered ownership

The distribution of homes by their first registered cadastral holder: individuals, companies, public bodies and other entities.

“Individual — Spanish nationality” is the largest category, accounting for 76.7% of the total.

80.0 %

of homes have an individual as their first registered cadastral holder.

Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona

09/03/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas. Percentage of each area’s total where the source permits calculation; below, the number of homes.

Indicator / categoryLes Tres TorresSarrià-Sant GervasiBarcelona
Individual — Spanish nationality76.7 %5,437 homes76.0 %59,737 homes78.8 %659,066 homes
Individual — foreign nationality3.3 %235 homes4.0 %3,148 homes5.6 %47,005 homes
Public limited company3.7 %262 homes3.1 %2,464 homes2.1 %17,525 homes
Limited liability / civil company14.7 %1,039 homes14.9 %11,741 homes10.0 %83,338 homes
Other companies and associations0.8 %60 homes1.1 %854 homes1.0 %8,237 homes
Foreign entities0.1 %8 homes0.1 %78 homes0.1 %691 homes
Public bodies0.4 %31 homes0.3 %217 homes2.0 %16,387 homes
Religious institutions0.0 %3 homes0.2 %171 homes0.2 %1,534 homes
Other types / joint venturesNot published0.0 %5 homes0.0 %123 homes
Not recorded0.2 %16 homes0.3 %197 homes0.3 %2,715 homes

Based on the first cadastral holder; this does not identify large landlords or how each home is used.

View historical data

01/01/2022 – 09/03/2026 · Most recent first

Category09/03/202604/03/202526/02/202406/03/202301/01/2022
Individual — Spanish nationality5,4375,4305,4325,4685,457
Individual — foreign nationality235236244231229
Public limited company262264270279269
Limited liability / civil company1,0391,0341,009977992
Other companies and associations6059605453
Foreign entities898810
Public bodies3131312222
Religious institutions33455
Other types / joint venturesNot publishedNot publishedNot published11
Not recorded1618212234

Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Cadastre / property tax

02 · The housing stock

Homes in the neighbourhood

Floor areas, construction periods and the number of homes. A picture of the housing stock that puts your own property in context.

09/03/2026

How does your home compare in size?

Compare your home’s floor area with the sizes found in the neighbourhood and see what share each range represents.

“151–210 m²” is the largest category, accounting for 25.0% of the total.

<30 m²1.5 %106 homes
31–60 m²9.9 %702 homes
61–90 m²16.4 %1,160 homes
91–120 m²18.0 %1,277 homes
121–150 m²18.1 %1,280 homes
151–210 m²25.0 %1,770 homes
211–250 m²6.7 %472 homes
>250 m²4.6 %324 homes
Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona

09/03/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas. Percentage of each area’s total where the source permits calculation; below, the number of homes.

Indicator / categoryLes Tres TorresSarrià-Sant GervasiBarcelona
<30 m²1.5 %106 homes3.2 %2,489 homes3.0 %25,014 homes
31–60 m²9.9 %702 homes15.9 %12,487 homes27.2 %227,392 homes
61–90 m²16.4 %1,160 homes26.0 %20,473 homes46.0 %384,437 homes
91–120 m²18.0 %1,277 homes21.7 %17,039 homes15.6 %130,240 homes
121–150 m²18.1 %1,280 homes13.7 %10,736 homes4.4 %36,538 homes
151–210 m²25.0 %1,770 homes14.0 %10,991 homes2.9 %24,203 homes
211–250 m²6.7 %472 homes3.0 %2,342 homes0.6 %4,719 homes
>250 m²4.6 %324 homes2.6 %2,055 homes0.5 %4,078 homes

Existing cadastral housing stock; these are not current listings.

View historical data

01/01/2022 – 09/03/2026 · Most recent first

Category09/03/202604/03/202526/02/202406/03/202301/01/2022
<30 m²10610610399100
31–60 m²702702699697700
61–90 m²1,1601,1571,1451,1421,143
91–120 m²1,2771,2791,2901,2861,287
121–150 m²1,2801,2811,2781,2771,277
151–210 m²1,7701,7591,7621,7631,762
211–250 m²472464465463462
>250 m²324336337340341

Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Cadastre / property tax

09/03/2026

When the homes were built

See how homes are distributed by construction year and which periods account for the largest share of the housing stock.

“1971–1980” is the largest category, accounting for 34.4% of the total.

Percentage above each bar · Number of homes below each period
0.9 %<190164
8.4 %1901–1940593
3.1 %1941–1950217
5.7 %1951–1960401
24.5 %1961–19701,739
34.4 %1971–19802,436
8.1 %1981–1990572
9.3 %1991–2000658
4.5 %2001–2010322
1.0 %2011–202073
0.2 %2021–203016
Scroll the chart to see every period.
Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona

09/03/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas. Percentage of each area’s total where the source permits calculation; below, the number of homes.

Indicator / categoryLes Tres TorresSarrià-Sant GervasiBarcelona
<19010.9 %64 homes2.0 %1,575 homes9.5 %79,125 homes
1901–19408.4 %593 homes12.0 %9,460 homes14.2 %118,546 homes
1941–19503.1 %217 homes8.3 %6,562 homes3.0 %24,697 homes
1951–19605.7 %401 homes12.9 %10,159 homes9.4 %78,578 homes
1961–197024.5 %1,739 homes25.8 %20,290 homes24.9 %208,397 homes
1971–198034.4 %2,436 homes22.2 %17,462 homes20.6 %171,941 homes
1981–19908.1 %572 homes5.6 %4,396 homes4.7 %39,394 homes
1991–20009.3 %658 homes4.1 %3,213 homes5.0 %41,970 homes
2001–20104.5 %322 homes4.4 %3,427 homes5.6 %46,677 homes
2011–20201.0 %73 homes1.7 %1,373 homes2.0 %16,530 homes
2021–20300.2 %16 homes0.9 %695 homes1.3 %10,766 homes

Building age does not indicate condition or renovation history.

View historical data

01/01/2022 – 09/03/2026 · Most recent first

Category09/03/202604/03/202526/02/202406/03/202301/01/2022
<19016464646464
1901–1940593593594595595
1941–1950217219219220220
1951–1960401403402403403
1961–19701,7391,7371,7391,7381,741
1971–19802,4362,4352,4352,4322,433
1981–1990572576574571571
1991–2000658658658658658
2001–2010322317317317318
2011–20207370696969
2021–203016128Not publishedNot published

Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Cadastre / property tax

09/03/2026

Average size of existing homes

The average floor area of homes in the cadastre, compared with the district and Barcelona as a whole.

Change from the previous annual edition: -0.1%.

133.3 m²

Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona

09/03/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas.

Les Tres Torres133.3 m²
Sarrià-Sant Gervasi108.4 m²
Barcelona77.9 m²

Existing cadastral housing stock; these are not current listings.

View historical data

01/01/2022 – 09/03/2026 · Most recent first

DateValue
09/03/2026133.3 m²
04/03/2025133.4 m²
26/02/2024133.5 m²
06/03/2023133.7 m²
01/01/2022133.7 m²

Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Cadastre / property tax

09/03/2026

Average age of homes

The average age of the housing stock, calculated from construction years. Compare the neighbourhood with its district and the city.

Change from the previous annual edition: +1.7%.

54.5 years

Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona

09/03/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas.

Les Tres Torres54.5 years
Sarrià-Sant Gervasi61.8 years
Barcelona66.5 years

Building age does not indicate condition or renovation history.

View historical data

01/01/2022 – 09/03/2026 · Most recent first

DateValue
09/03/202654.5 years
04/03/202553.6 years
26/02/202452.6 years
06/03/202351.7 years
01/01/202250.7 years

Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Cadastre / property tax

09/03/2026

Homes in the neighbourhood

The number of homes recorded in the cadastre. Explore the trend and compare it with totals for the district and Barcelona.

Change from the previous annual edition: +0.1%.

7,091

Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona

09/03/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas.

Indicator / categoryLes Tres TorresSarrià-Sant GervasiBarcelona
Homes in the neighbourhood7,09178,612836,621

Existing cadastral housing stock; these are not current listings.

View historical data

01/01/2022 – 09/03/2026 · Most recent first

DateValue
09/03/20267,091
04/03/20257,084
26/02/20247,079
06/03/20237,067
01/01/20227,072

Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Cadastre / property tax

03 · Life in the neighbourhood

Households, residents and disposable income

Household composition and residents’ economic context, with comparisons between areas where the data allow.

01/01/2026

People registered at each address

The distribution of neighbourhood households by the number of people registered at each address.

“One person” is the largest category, accounting for 26.1% of the total.

One person26.1 %1,478 households
Two people23.9 %1,353 households
Three people17.4 %986 households
Four people17.4 %985 households
Five people9.4 %534 households
Six people3.1 %176 households
Seven people1.3 %72 households
Eight people0.7 %37 households
Nine or more people0.6 %36 households
Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona

01/01/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas. Percentage of each area’s total where the source permits calculation; below, the number of households.

Indicator / categoryLes Tres TorresSarrià-Sant GervasiBarcelona
One person26.1 %1,478 households30.5 %17,856 households31.9 %218,433 households
Two people23.9 %1,353 households26.0 %15,222 households29.5 %201,690 households
Three people17.4 %986 households17.0 %9,922 households17.6 %120,498 households
Four people17.4 %985 households15.8 %9,210 households12.7 %86,631 households
Five people9.4 %534 households6.9 %4,063 households4.4 %30,379 households
Six people3.1 %176 households2.0 %1,198 households1.8 %12,508 households
Seven people1.3 %72 households0.8 %489 households0.9 %6,005 households
Eight people0.7 %37 households0.4 %219 households0.5 %3,256 households
Nine or more people0.6 %36 households0.5 %297 households0.7 %4,677 households

Municipal register addresses. These figures describe residents, not buyers.

View historical data

01/01/2022 – 01/01/2026 · Most recent first

Category01/01/202601/01/202501/01/202401/01/202301/01/2022
One person1,4781,5071,4591,4881,458
Two people1,3531,3201,3101,3131,314
Three people9869821,013942921
Four people985976974975969
Five people534536542565562
Six people176185188177173
Seven people7274737475
Eight people3736353431
Nine or more people3640414342

Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Municipal population register

01/01/2026

Children registered at each address

The distribution of households by the number of registered residents under 18. The chart separates households with children from those without.

“No one under 18” is the largest category, accounting for 69.9% of the total.

30.1% of addresses have at least one registered resident under 18.

30.1 %with children

With residents under 18

Without residents under 18

Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona

01/01/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas. Percentage of each area’s total where the source permits calculation; below, the number of households.

Indicator / categoryLes Tres TorresSarrià-Sant GervasiBarcelona
No one under 1869.9 %3,956 households73.6 %43,057 households78.6 %538,014 households
One person under 1812.7 %719 households12.3 %7,216 households12.1 %82,743 households
Two people under 1811.9 %675 households10.6 %6,188 households7.4 %50,744 households
Three people under 184.3 %246 households2.8 %1,641 households1.4 %9,886 households
Four or more people under 181.1 %61 households0.6 %374 households0.4 %2,690 households

Municipal register addresses. These figures describe residents, not buyers.

View historical data

01/01/2022 – 01/01/2026 · Most recent first

Category01/01/202601/01/202501/01/202401/01/202301/01/2022
No one under 183,9563,9503,8853,8653,838
One person under 18719693695667626
Two people under 18675686718738711
Three people under 18246259268258292
Four or more people under 186168698378

Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Municipal population register

01/01/2026

Registered households

The number of addresses with registered residents. One address may be home to one or more people; this differs from the total number of homes in the cadastre.

The change from the previous annual edition is below 0.1%.

5,657

Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona

01/01/2026 · The same period is used for all three areas.

Indicator / categoryLes Tres TorresSarrià-Sant GervasiBarcelona
Registered households5,65758,476684,077

Municipal register addresses. These figures describe residents, not buyers.

View historical data

01/01/2022 – 01/01/2026 · Most recent first

DateValue
01/01/20265,657
01/01/20255,656
01/01/20245,635
01/01/20235,611
01/01/20225,545

Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD · Municipal population register

2023

Disposable income per resident

Annual disposable income per neighbourhood resident, compared with the district and Barcelona for the same year.

Change from the previous annual edition: +32.5%.

49,219 €

Compare with Sarrià-Sant Gervasi and Barcelona

2023 · The same period is used for all three areas.

Les Tres Torres49,219 €
Sarrià-Sant Gervasi41,740 €
Barcelona26,069 €

Annual disposable income per resident. This is not a salary or buyers’ budget.

View historical data

2019 – 2023 · Most recent first

DateValue
202349,219 €
202237,151 €
202134,107 €
202036,341 €
201940,368 €

Source: Barcelona City Council · OMD

04 · History and housing

Les Tres Torres, from villas to a residential neighbourhood

Les Tres Torres · Sarrià-Sant Gervasi · Barcelona

Neighbourhood history

Three houses built in the early twentieth century gave the neighbourhood its name. Railway connections and subsequent development transformed this former fringe area. The older streets around the market sit alongside more open residential buildings and the Can Ràbia area.

Historical context: source consulted

What to check when valuing a home

Distinguish buildings in continuous street blocks from properties with gardens or shared facilities. Terraces, parking spaces, orientation and service charges may matter considerably. Check exactly which floor areas and ancillary spaces are included in each transaction before comparing sale prices or estimating a home’s value.

05 · Sources and methodology

What these
figures tell us

A useful comparison starts with understanding what each figure measures. Open the historical tables and read the notes accompanying each indicator.

Are these asking prices or recorded sale prices?

The market section uses averages from recorded transactions, based on notarial statistics published by the City Council. These differ from the asking prices shown on property portals.

Why do the reference dates differ?

Sales, cadastral, population register and income data are released on different schedules. Each section shows its reference period. Viewing this page today does not mean all indicators relate to the same year.

Does the average floor area cover all homes?

The sales section measures the homes that were sold. The housing stock section measures homes recorded in the cadastre. These are different populations, so their averages can differ.

What do “Suppressed” and “Not published” mean?

“Suppressed” means the source withholds the information to protect confidentiality. “Not published” means no value is available for the category and period shown. Neither expression means zero.

Can I value my home using the price per m²?

The neighbourhood average is a general reference. An individual valuation requires an assessment of the exact location, floor area, floor level, lift, natural light, condition and building characteristics, together with suitable comparable properties.

Let’s talk at our offices

You can drop in without an appointment to discuss your property, ask questions and arrange an in-person valuation. We help you sell homes throughout Barcelona.

From the neighbourhood to your home

How much could
your home be worth?

Once you have explored the neighbourhood data, the next step is to look at your own property. Choose how you would like to start.

Compare listings

Compare